30, 60, 90-day Rainfall Tables

Add estimated values
Mesonet Rainfall Totals (in inches)
Data complete through 12:00 am CST December 06, 2022
Station Name7 Day10 Day14 Day30 Day60 Day90 DayDecemberYear to date2021
Acme0.171.211.322.066.826.850.1730.5929.01
Ada0.111.351.942.646.016.010.1128.6140.23
Altus0.050.931.241.745.505.540.0520.6121.61
Alva0.000.510.510.721.661.860.0017.5118.94
Antlers0.081.282.733.9610.8810.880.0837.0146.87
Apache0.171.301.361.977.317.390.1727.5027.44
Ardmore0.061.402.053.017.777.770.0627.6030.03
Arnett0.000.530.550.771.411.950.0016.7018.34
Beaver0.000.430.440.490.991.200.0013.3818.63
Bessie0.181.081.091.774.404.800.1822.41*
Bixby0.000.701.342.255.425.450.0035.3145.94
Blackwell0.000.580.590.963.153.430.0021.8329.10
Boise City0.000.030.030.050.081.190.0010.7513.51
Breckinridge0.000.780.811.234.394.650.0021.3826.56
Bristow0.020.921.392.064.654.690.0236.0140.36
Broken Bow0.361.203.394.2213.0313.030.3544.4960.06
Buffalo0.000.180.180.191.812.140.0014.0617.34
Burbank0.000.650.671.262.802.970.0026.9938.20
Burneyville0.011.301.482.918.108.100.0129.4632.62
Butler0.110.920.931.493.513.990.1127.0725.54
Byars0.041.261.421.985.445.450.0428.3834.73
Camargo0.000.560.571.082.432.770.0016.5122.40
Centrahoma0.241.262.243.189.409.400.2432.0740.37
Chandler0.091.051.141.744.324.360.0931.2737.18
Cherokee0.000.770.781.042.603.570.0018.1120.73
Cheyenne0.110.800.861.404.004.560.1118.7725.10
Chickasha0.111.291.302.056.036.040.1129.5635.55
Clayton0.171.002.143.169.189.180.1735.9639.42
Cloudy0.191.813.874.9214.0814.080.1947.4058.16
Cookson0.091.022.212.9113.0813.080.0952.2247.78
Copan0.000.580.631.485.145.300.0028.5040.28
Durant0.021.292.814.1211.8611.860.0236.0940.22
El Reno0.121.091.111.845.415.700.1223.4625.20
Elk City0.161.161.281.805.756.010.1619.6926.47
Erick0.190.851.111.744.544.590.1917.4026.43
Eufaula0.100.892.363.188.178.170.1038.5443.30
Eva0.000.010.010.080.150.680.00*16.36
Fairview0.000.770.791.154.174.750.0021.2522.06
Fittstown0.211.582.313.417.787.780.2132.7835.87
Foraker0.010.640.692.654.654.750.0126.1345.01
Fort Cobb0.201.301.312.176.937.020.2026.8127.96
Freedom0.000.560.650.801.411.640.0015.3822.20
Goodwell0.000.000.000.060.160.560.006.4714.37
Grandfield0.051.091.172.075.885.880.0521.0927.90
Guthrie0.030.810.821.974.614.870.0324.8729.70
Haskell0.020.832.352.956.116.110.0239.4043.77
Hectorville0.000.671.222.194.464.470.0038.4239.08
Hinton0.141.191.212.036.696.970.1428.7627.53
Hobart0.221.391.462.317.597.750.2221.0220.52
Holdenville0.071.102.142.727.177.180.0731.1541.27
Hollis0.090.861.131.484.114.110.0914.9424.12
Hooker0.000.110.110.210.290.740.0010.7018.49
Hugo0.121.082.673.6913.3713.370.1241.2649.32
Idabel0.271.123.554.4013.3313.330.2645.0148.02
Inola0.010.501.272.475.925.920.0133.0739.84
Jay0.000.691.852.557.107.110.0040.3747.32
Kenton0.000.120.120.170.170.940.0011.8412.90
Ketchum Ranch0.091.111.242.257.257.250.0925.9430.44
Kingfisher0.010.940.941.463.934.240.0119.3933.85
Lahoma0.000.790.831.093.673.990.0018.7326.85
Lake Carl Blackwell0.000.840.851.623.954.130.0027.1329.45
Lane0.061.162.373.6810.8210.940.0636.2737.96
Madill0.071.491.963.768.968.960.0730.8430.18
Mangum0.121.071.311.804.464.490.1220.3523.03
Marena0.000.910.921.683.99*0.00*30.21
Marshall0.000.840.851.353.763.970.0023.5231.81
May Ranch0.000.370.380.411.201.650.0016.4522.13
McAlester0.030.862.043.028.588.580.0335.3145.41
Medford0.000.560.570.783.553.850.0023.1526.23
Medicine Park0.171.281.331.788.388.390.1729.0127.89
Miami0.021.121.893.196.776.790.0231.9147.66
Minco0.141.141.172.026.807.050.1425.6637.48
Mt Herman0.301.222.643.7311.0211.020.2946.8861.13
Newkirk0.000.620.641.273.243.480.0021.7628.51
Newport0.071.221.963.128.098.090.0727.3429.27
Norman0.141.191.261.934.474.570.1428.2633.42
Nowata0.000.580.691.984.624.670.0028.1642.26
Oilton0.000.920.962.324.484.490.0035.6137.72
Okemah0.091.181.752.825.195.190.0935.4836.46
Oklahoma City East0.171.061.081.925.125.350.1731.8836.03
Okmulgee0.070.822.503.155.855.850.0739.1041.11
Pauls Valley0.171.141.362.225.795.810.1725.53*
Pawnee0.000.670.702.083.373.450.0026.7832.05
Perkins0.000.840.861.904.014.090.0028.8837.53
Porter0.030.712.012.716.976.990.0339.29*
Pryor0.000.581.512.746.296.300.0036.9840.32
Putnam0.000.770.801.342.963.460.0018.7225.24
Red Rock0.000.740.741.643.743.970.0024.4732.87
Ringling0.051.071.362.227.297.290.0525.8531.69
Sallisaw0.090.822.363.039.599.590.0953.8552.19
Seiling0.000.440.470.862.032.340.0016.9719.22
Seminole0.091.241.412.116.756.750.0932.6833.06
Shawnee0.131.381.492.215.345.380.1328.2635.13
Skiatook0.010.680.782.405.095.090.0132.9741.74
Slapout0.000.300.340.361.521.720.0015.2519.91
Spencer0.141.171.192.374.925.030.1431.7139.23
Stigler0.070.701.572.299.019.010.0738.7745.68
Stillwater0.000.790.801.453.413.600.0027.6627.95
Stuart0.030.912.533.4011.6511.650.0334.4436.67
Sulphur0.171.471.892.777.027.020.1725.2837.99
Tahlequah0.020.712.353.098.118.130.0244.6442.94
Talala0.000.540.612.454.584.590.0027.5038.84
Talihina0.131.102.303.119.349.340.1338.3540.29
Tipton0.061.241.551.875.345.360.0621.8329.99
Tishomingo0.071.342.193.237.577.570.0727.4734.88
Tulsa0.000.610.832.034.394.400.0032.5438.79
Valliant0.161.143.584.5612.2912.290.1640.0349.47
Vinita0.000.540.782.245.265.260.0028.4044.22
Walters0.081.281.341.927.487.480.0825.5428.05
Washington0.121.171.241.915.515.600.1234.0229.29
Watonga0.010.980.991.514.625.200.0120.6127.54
Waurika0.011.201.292.217.087.100.0129.2733.35
Weatherford0.151.111.131.764.354.630.1524.6624.23
Webbers Falls0.060.582.152.919.929.920.0652.48*
Westville0.070.742.473.3611.9211.960.0752.0346.57
Wilburton0.060.832.123.139.689.680.0637.9642.09
Wister0.100.721.652.067.897.910.1040.6244.98
Woodward0.000.500.530.721.411.990.0018.9921.87
Wynona0.000.630.682.145.235.230.0030.0043.11
Yukon0.120.981.001.61**0.12*28.94